<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d36304106\x26blogName\x3dLife+of+a+College+Student\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://cisforchocolate.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://cisforchocolate.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d5113666785893200850', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>

About

Hi! I am a 19 year old nursing student, among many other things. But seeing as I am paying for that title, I might as well use it. Here on this blog are bits and pieces of my life that I would like to share with you. Hopefully it will be good times had by all. Leave me a comment, or email me if you wanna chat! (see link below)
Enjoy.

A hearty thankyou to my four relatives, and two others, who so graciously left comments on my blog. I love you too. So much for de-lurking, the rest of you jerks! Im not too broken up about it. Really.
So I suppose I will have to find other ways to entertain you and entice you to comment because obviously my strategy isn't working. Oh well. Im really not that committed. But I'll tell you what I AM committed to: SCHOOL! Yay! I'm finally getting my act together and getting my homework done, on time, and done well. I have finally found a way to manage my time and do everything I need to do (mostly) before the sun goes down. And to whom do I owe this credit? Well it sure as heck isn't me. Don't be silly, I don't have that much self-control to stay away from you internets and all your clever blogs and websites full of witty banter. No, instead, I owe this pleasure to Kyle, whose workplace roof blew off and consequently he is on night shifts. Translated: I can't hang out with Kyle so I might as well do some dang homework. It's working out great cuz I still see him most mornings or sometimes just for lunch and still have tons of time after classes to get things done. It's been grand! Two claps for me.

You can leave your response or bookmark this post by using the links below.
Comment | Bookmark | Go to end
  • Anonymous Angella says so:
    11:57 AM  

    Good girl! You get to see your honey AND get school done. Best of both worlds :) top

  • Blogger Janice Vandyk says so:
    10:59 PM  

    um i was in Mexico, is that an okay excuse? i do enjoy your blog though. top

  • Blogger V_for_Vengeance says so:
    1:29 PM  

    2 claps for me! And for my shitty workplace. Working 3:30 - midnight is not fun. I can really do nothing at all anymore. Wing Wednesday is outta the picture now haha. Even though I do work the midnight shift, you still find time not to do your homework :( like last night...hmmm...ring any bells? Haha love ya Alexandria! (txt msg preset...hehe) Talk to you later Babe!

    Kyle top

  • Blogger Jason says so:
    5:08 PM  

    I didnt even know you had a blog so maybe you should advertise it better. You know like the annoying pop-ups on every website you go on. Just make one that says: Alex has a blog than maybe we'd all read it more. top